COMMODE D'EPOQUE LOUIS XV

ESTAMPILLE DE CHRISTOPHE WOLFF

Lot 979 / Sale 1028
commode d'epoque louis xv

Price Realized F80,500
($14,408)
Sales totals are hammer price plus buyer’s premium and do not reflect costs, financing fees or application of buyer’s or seller’s credits.

  • F60,000 - F80,000
  • ($10,739 - $14,319)

Sale Information Sale 1028
Mobilier et Objets d`Art
12 December 1999
Monaco

Lot Description COMMODE D'EPOQUE LOUIS XV
En placage de bois de violette, ornementation de bronze cisel et dor rapporte, dessus de marbre rouge griotte rapport, ouvrant deux tiroirs, reposant sur des pieds cambrs, estampille C.WOLFF et JME
Hauteur: 85,5 cm. (33 in.), Largeur: 128 cm. (50 in.), Profondeur: 63,5 cm. (25 in.)
Christophe Wolff, reu matre en 1755

Register to Bid: Please register online at www.christies.com
or contact the Christie's Bid Department at:
NY: +1 212 636 2437
London: +44 (0)20 7389 2658
Monday-Friday, 9am-5pm local times