SECRETAIRE A ABATTANT D'EPOQUE LOUIS XV

ESTAMPILLE DE PIERRE ROUSSEL, VERS 1760

Lot 82 / Sale 3542
secretaire a abattant d'epoque louis xv

Price Realized €4,250
($5,495)
Sales totals are hammer price plus buyer’s premium and do not reflect costs, financing fees or application of buyer’s or seller’s credits.

    €1,000 - €1,500
  • ($1,293 - $1,939)

Sale Information Sale 3542
Rendez-Vous - Intérieurs Classiques
16 October 2012
Paris

Lot Description SECRETAIRE A ABATTANT D'EPOQUE LOUIS XV
En placage de bois de rose et bois de violette, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré associée, estampillé P.ROUSSEL et JME
Hauteur: 140 cm. (55 in.) ; Largeur: 93 cm. (36½ in.) ; Profondeur: 37 cm. (14¼ in.)

Post-Lot Text A LOUIS XV ORMOLU-MOUNTED TULIPWOOD AND KINGWOOD FALL-FRONT SECRETAIRE STAMPED BY PIERRE ROUSSEL, CIRCA 1760

Department Information Silver & Objects of Vertu

Register to Bid: Please register online at www.christies.com
or contact the Christie's Bid Department at:
NY: +1 212 636 2437
London: +44 (0)20 7389 2658
Monday-Friday, 9am-5pm local times