• Arts Décoratifs, Tableaux et D auction at Christies

    Sale 5573

    Arts Décoratifs, Tableaux et Dessins du XVIème au XIXème siècle

    21 October 2009, Paris

  • Lot 412

    BOITE A PRISER ET UN COUVERCLE EN PORCELAINE DE MEISSEN DU XVIIIEME SIECLE, A MONTURE EN METAL DORE

    Price Realised  

    Estimate

    BOITE A PRISER ET UN COUVERCLE EN PORCELAINE DE MEISSEN DU XVIIIEME SIECLE, A MONTURE EN METAL DORE
    De forme rectangulaire, le corps à décor sur chaque face de personnages dans un paysage, le couvercle à décor de scènes galantes, base usée
    Largeur: 6,7 cm. (2¾ in.) (2)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Contact the department

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    AN 18TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN RECTANGULAR SNUFF-BOX AND A COVER, WITH GILT METAL MOUNTS