• Arts Décoratifs, Tableaux et D auction at Christies

    Sale 5573

    Arts Décoratifs, Tableaux et Dessins du XVIème au XIXème siècle

    21 October 2009, Paris

  • Lot 156

    BOURDALOU EN FAIENCE DE STRASBOURG DU XVIIIEME SIECLE

    MARQUE EN BLEU POUR JOSEPH HANNONG ET 943

    Price Realised  

    Estimate

    BOURDALOU EN FAIENCE DE STRASBOURG DU XVIIIEME SIECLE
    MARQUE EN BLEU POUR JOSEPH HANNONG ET 943
    A décor de petit feu de bouquets de fleurs et fleurs jetées, éclats restaurés et petits éclats sur le bord, fêlure à l'anse
    Longueur: 24 cm. (9½ in.)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Contact the department

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    A 18TH CENTURY STRASBURG (JOSEPH HANNONG) FAIENCE BOURDALOU