• Christies auction house James Christie logo

    Sale 5519

    Important Mobilier et Objets d'Art, Céramiques Européennes et Orfèvrerie

    25 June 2008, Paris

  • Lot 57

    CUILLERE A SAUPOUDRER EN ARGENT

    PROBABLEMENT ITALIE, XVIIIÈME SIECLE

    Price Realised  

    Estimate

    This lot is offered without a reserve

    CUILLERE A SAUPOUDRER EN ARGENT
    PROBABLEMENT ITALIE, XVIIIème SIECLE
    Modèle filets, le cuilleron ajouré d'arabesques et centré d'une fleur stylisée, poinçon sur la tranche du manche: indéterminé
    Longueur: 25 cm. (9¾ in.)
    140 gr. (4.95 oz.)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Special Notice

    This lot is offered without reserve.
    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    A POSSIBLY ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR SIFTER SPOON, 18TH CENTURY