• Christies auction house James Christie logo

    Sale 5478

    Mobilier et Objets d'Art, Orfèvrerie, Céramiques Européennes et Verre

    7 November 2007, Paris

  • Lot 195

    DEUX AIGUIERES EN FAIENCE DE L'EST DE LA FRANCE DES XVIIIEME ET XIXEME SIECLES

    UNE AVEC MARQUE AU TAMPON EN BLEU POUR LUNEVILLE

    Price Realised  

    Estimate

    This lot is offered without a reserve

    DEUX AIGUIERES EN FAIENCE DE L'EST DE LA FRANCE DES XVIIIEME ET XIXEME SIECLES
    UNE AVEC MARQUE AU TAMPON EN BLEU POUR LUNEVILLE
    A décor rose, vert, bleu et ocre de bouquets de fleurs, accidents
    Hauteur de la plus grande: 22,3 cm. (8¾ in.) (2)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Special Notice

    This lot is offered without reserve.
    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    AN 18TH AND A 19TH CENTURY EAST OF FRANCE FAIENCE EWER