• Christies auction house James Christie logo

    Sale 5510

    Arts Décoratifs du XVIème au XIXème siècle et Histoire Naturelle

    16 - 17 April 2008, Paris

  • Lot 155

    MOSASAURE BRASILIENSIS

    BARRÉMIEN, BRÉSIL.

    Price Realised  

    Estimate

    MOSASAURE BRASILIENSIS
    Barrémien, Brésil.
    Restaurations.
    Longueur: 34.5 cm. (13½ in.), en déroulé: 37 cm. (14½ in.), gangue: 38 x 31.5 cm. (15 x 12 1/3 in.)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    MOSASAUR BRASILIENSIS