• Christies auction house James Christie logo

    Sale 5519

    Important Mobilier et Objets d'Art, Céramiques Européennes et Orfèvrerie

    25 June 2008, Paris

  • Lot 222

    PAIRE DE CACHE-POTS DE STYLE REGENCE

    Price Realised  

    PAIRE DE CACHE-POTS DE STYLE REGENCE
    En porcelaine de Chine, monture de bronze ciselé et doré, flanqués de masques féminins, reposant sur un socle à quatre pieds griffes
    Hauteur: 24,5 cm. (9¾ in.), Largeur: 29,5 cm. (11 5/8 in.) (2)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    A PAIR OF REGENCE STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN CACHE-POTS