• Arts Décoratifs, Tableaux et D auction at Christies

    Sale 5589

    Arts Décoratifs, Tableaux et Dessins du 16ème au 19ème Siècle

    19 March 2010, Paris

  • Lot 518

    PAIRE DE TAZZA EN BRONZE

    D'APRES L'ANTIQUE, ITALIE, SECOND QUART DU XIXEME SIECLE

    Price Realised  

    PAIRE DE TAZZA EN BRONZE
    D'APRES L'ANTIQUE, ITALIE, SECOND QUART DU XIXEME SIECLE
    Chaque tazza à décor de godrons, les anses en forme de serpents ; reposant sur une base rectangulaire en marbre jaune de Sienne
    Hauteur: 19 cm. (7.1.2 in.) ; Profondeur: 11 cm. (4¼ in.) (2)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Contact the department

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE AND MARBLE TAZZA, AFTER THE ANTIQUE, ITALIAN, SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY