• Christies auction house James Christie logo

    Sale 5519

    Important Mobilier et Objets d'Art, Céramiques Européennes et Orfèvrerie

    25 June 2008, Paris

  • Lot 392

    PAIRE DE VASES D'EPOQUE LOUIS XVI

    Price Realised  

    PAIRE DE VASES D'EPOQUE LOUIS XVI
    En verre bleu, monture de bronze ciselé et doré, de forme balustre, les anses sinueuses, orné de guirlandes de perles, un vase probablement rapporté
    Hauteur: 23,5 cm. (9¼ in.), Largeur: 9 cm. (3½ in.) (2)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI ORMOLU-MOUNTED BLUE GLASS BALUSTER VASES