• Christies auction house James Christie logo

    Sale 5478

    Mobilier et Objets d'Art, Orfèvrerie, Céramiques Européennes et Verre

    7 November 2007, Paris

  • Lot 150

    PETIT PLAT CREUX EN FAIENCE HISPANO-MAURESQUE DE LA FIN DU XVIIEME-DEBUT XVIIIEME SIECLE

    Price Realised  

    This lot is offered without a reserve

    PETIT PLAT CREUX EN FAIENCE HISPANO-MAURESQUE DE LA FIN DU XVIIEME-DEBUT XVIIIEME SIECLE
    A décor lustré au cuivre de motifs végétaux stylisés et filets, restauré, égrenures
    Diamètre: 18,5 cm. (7¼ in.)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Special Notice

    This lot is offered without reserve.
    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    A SMALL LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY HISPANO-MORESQUE FAIENCE COPPER-LUSTERED DEEP DISH