• Arts Décoratifs, Tableaux et D auction at Christies

    Sale 5589

    Arts Décoratifs, Tableaux et Dessins du 16ème au 19ème Siècle

    19 March 2010, Paris

  • Lot 368

    QUATRE FLAMBEAUX EN ARGENT

    APPAREMMENT SANS POINCON, FIN XIXÈME SIECLE

    Price Realised  

    Estimate

    QUATRE FLAMBEAUX EN ARGENT
    APPAREMMENT SANS POINCON, FIN XIXème SIECLE
    De style Louis XVI, la base circulaire bordée de perles, à décor de feuilles de laurier et baies et estampé de guirlandes de roses en rappel sur le fût cannelé, les attaches en têtes de bélier, les bobèches perlées
    Hauteur: 26 cm. (10¼ in.)
    2036 gr. (71.85 oz.) (4)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Contact the department

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    FOUR UNMARKED SILVER CANDLESTICKS, LATE 19TH CENTURY