• Christies auction house James Christie logo

    Sale 5478

    Mobilier et Objets d'Art, Orfèvrerie, Céramiques Européennes et Verre

    7 November 2007, Paris

  • Lot 202

    QUATRE PLATS ET UNE ASSIETTE EN FAIENCE DE MOUSTIERS DU XVIIIEME SIECLE

    UN PLAT ROND MARQUE EN BLEU AU MONOGRAMME PA ET .N.

    Price Realised  

    Estimate

    QUATRE PLATS ET UNE ASSIETTE EN FAIENCE DE MOUSTIERS DU XVIIIEME SIECLE
    UN PLAT ROND MARQUE EN BLEU AU MONOGRAMME PA ET .N.
    A décor de grand feu au centre de fleurs de solanées, frise de ferronerie sur le bord des plats, comprenant deux plats ovales et deux plats; deux plats et l'assiette restaurés
    Longueur d'un plat ovale: 45,5 cm. (17 7/8 in.) (5)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    FOUR 18TH CENTURY MOUSTIERS FAIENCE DISHES AND A PLATE