• Christies auction house James Christie logo

    Sale 5510

    Arts Décoratifs du XVIème au XIXème siècle et Histoire Naturelle

    16 - 17 April 2008, Paris

  • Lot 291

    TISANIERE EN TROIS PARTIES EN BISCUIT DE PORCELAINE DU XIXEME SIECLE

    MARQUES EN CREUX H DE S, ET DEPOSE

    Price Realised  

    Estimate

    TISANIERE EN TROIS PARTIES EN BISCUIT DE PORCELAINE DU XIXEME SIECLE
    MARQUES EN CREUX H DE S, ET DEPOSE
    Représentant le Christ Sacré-Coeur debout adossé à un tronc d'arbre, reposant sur une base rectangulaire munie d'un cartouche vide, éclats
    Hauteur: 31 cm. (12¼ in.) (3)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Literature

    Illustrée dans Harnold Newman, Veilleuses, Etats-Unis, 1987, p.58, fig.72.


    Post Lot Text

    A 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL BISCUIT THREE-PART TISANIERE