• Christies auction house James Christie logo

    Sale 5526

    Arts décoratifs, Tableaux et Dessins du XVIème au XIXème siècle

    16 November 2008, Paris

  • Lot 89

    TROIS PETITS POTS A POMMADE EN PORCELAINE TENDRE DE SAINT-CLOUD ET LEUR COUVERCLE A MONTURE EN ARGENT DU XVIIIEME SIECLE

    Price Realised  

    Estimate

    TROIS PETITS POTS A POMMADE EN PORCELAINE TENDRE DE SAINT-CLOUD ET LEUR COUVERCLE A MONTURE EN ARGENT DU XVIIIEME SIECLE
    De forme cylindrique, à décor camaïeu bleu de lambrequins, un corps avec fêlure
    Hauteurs: 6 et 7 cm. (2 3/8 & 2¾ in.) (6)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    THREE SMALL 18TH CENTURY ST-CLOUD SOFT-PAST PORCELAIN SILVER-MOUNTED POMMADE POTS AND COVERS