• Christies auction house James Christie logo

    Sale 5510

    Arts Décoratifs du XVIème au XIXème siècle et Histoire Naturelle

    16 - 17 April 2008, Paris

  • Lot 66

    UN TABLEAU ET UNE VITRINE DE COQUILLAGES

    Price Realised  

    Estimate

    UN TABLEAU ET UNE VITRINE DE COQUILLAGES
    Le tableau composé de Chlamys senatoria et une vitrine Napoléon III à décors de coquillages.
    Dimensions du tableau: 75 x 55 cm. (29½ x 21¾ in.), la vitrine: 33 x 13 cm. (13 x 5 in.) (2)


    Contact Client Service
    • info@christies.com

    • New York +1 212 636 2000

    • London +44 (0)20 7839 9060

    • Hong Kong +852 2760 1766

    • Shanghai +86 21 6355 1766

    Special Notice

    No VAT will be charged on the hammer price, but VAT payable at 19.6% (5.5% for books) will be added to the buyer’s premium which is invoiced on a VAT inclusive basis


    Post Lot Text

    MOUNTED SHELLS