Meyer Vaisman (b. 1960)

Untitled Turkey XXIV (black feathers)

Meyer Vaisman (b. 1960)
stuffed turkey, wire, black feathers, latex, gouache and string
19 x 45 x 26in. (48.2 x 114.3 x 66.1cm.)
Executed in 1993.
Provenance
Jablonka Galerie, Cologne.