Whitehall, Village of Whitehall, 25, 50-Cents, Nov. 1st, 1862, together with Tracy Cowen, Lumber Dealer, 10-Cents, Justice right, orange die at center, E.W. Hall, Chemist, Druggist, Bookseller & Stationer, 25-Cents, reverse of quarter top right, green die, T.T. Vaughn, 5-Cents, hunter left, steamboat right, green die, Fort Ann, 10, 50-Cents, Jan. 1, 1863, Argyle, G.T.(?) Shepard, 3-Cents, November 8th, 1814, John C. Rouse, 12 1/2-Cents, stock note with eagle at top, Jany 8th, 1838, Comstock's Landing, E.W. Harrigan & Co., Dry Goods, 10-Cents, merchandise at lower right, red die with coin vignettes at center, and R.G. Dayton, 25-Cents, warrior left, green overprint, last missing corner, first Argyle piece damaged, backed, almost good, several others slightly damaged or punch cancelled, very good or better (lot) (11)