A COLLECTION OF AUCTION CATALOGUES AND BOOKS ON ANTIQUITIES:

Boeser, P. A. A., Beschreibung der Aegyptischen Sammlung des Niederländischen Reichsmuseums der Altertmer in Leiden, Haag, 1910; Reinach, S., Répertoire de l'Art Quaternaire, Paris, 1913; Collection de M. W. Talbot Ready, Hotel Drouot, Paris, 14-15 March 1919; Cartailhac, M. E., Dictionnaire Archéologique de la Gaule, Époque Celtique, Vol. II, Fascs. 3-5, Paris, 1919-1921 (incomplete); Migeon, G., L'Orient Musulman, Musée du Louvre, Paris, 1922; Collection Lehmann, Hotel Drouot, Paris, 11 June 1925 (2 copies); Flinders Petrie, W. M., Les Arts et Métiers de l'Ancienne Égypte, Bruxelles, 1925; Collection Joseph Durighiello, Galerie Georges Petit, Paris, 20 June 1925; Farina, J., Grammaire de l'Ancien Égyptien (Hieroglyphes), Paris, 1927; Cumont, F., Religions Orientales dans le Paganisme Romain, Paris, 1929; Cohen, D., Egypte en Voor-Azië, Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam, 1931; Art Antique, Hotel Drouot, Paris, 26-27 November 1934; Farrer, R. (ed.), Cahiers d'Archéologie et d'Histoire d'Alsace, Vol. VI, Strasbourg, 1934; Cintas, P., Ceramique Punique, Paris, 1950; Exhibition of Works of Art from Museums of the German Democratic Republic, Hermitage Museum, Leningrad, 1958; Importante Collection de Cylindres et Cachets Mesopotamie et Proche-Orient, Statuettes Archaïques, Bijoux en Or, Hotel Drouot, Paris, 25-26 June 1962; L'Art Copte, Petit Palais, Paris, 1964; Delpire, R. (ed.) and Roy, C., Arts Premiers, Paris, 1965; Espérandieu, É., Recueil Général des Bas-Reliefs, Statues et Bustes de la Gaule Romaine, Vol. XV, Paris, 1966; Deschamps, P. and Charbonneaux, J., Monuments et Mémoires, Vol. LV, Paris, 1967; Riefstahl, E., Ancient Egyptian Glass and Glazes in the Brooklyn Museum, New York, 1968; Aurigemma, S., Les Thermes de Diocletien et le Musée National Romain, Rome, 1970; Rouvier-Jeanlin, M., Les Figurines Gallo-Romaines en Terre Cuite au Musée des Antiquités Nationales, Paris, 1972; Bas-Reliefs Imaginaires de l'Ancien Orient d'après les cachets et les sceaux-cylindres, Hotel de la Monnaie, Paris, October 1973; Verhoogen, V., La Céramique Grecque aux Musées Royaux d'Art et d'Histoire, Bruxelles, 1974; Fazzini, R., Images for Eternity, The Brooklyn Museum, New York, 1975; Deyts, S., Sculptures Antiques Régionales-Dijon: Musée Archéologique, Paris, 1976; Nofretete, Echnaton, Ägyptisches Museum, Berlin, 1976; The Exhibition of Treasures of Syrian Antiquity, Tokyo National Museum, 1977; Classical Art, André Emmerich Gallery Inc., New York, 1977; Tefnin, R., Monumenta Aegyptiaca IV: La statuaire d'Hatshepsout, Bruxelles, 1979; Stamatiou, A., Oudheid op Reis, 's-Gravenhage, 1980; Nouvelle Acropole, Nos. 61-62, Paris, 1981; Naissance de l'Écriture, Cunéiformes e hiéroglyphes, Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais, Paris, 1982; Coins and Medals, Catalogue 275, Carlton Hotel, Amsterdam, 27 September-1 October 1982; Schulman, J., Fixed Price List of Archaeology, Ancient Coins and Coins of the Kingdom of the Netherlands, Amsterdam, March 1982; De Carthage à Kairouan, Musée du Petit Palais, Paris, 1983; L'Archéologie en France, Revue Archéologique Sites, No. 14, Avignon, 1983; Collectors' Journal of Ancient Art, Vol. 5, No. 1, Encino, 1984; Auktion 65, Mnzen und Medaillen A.G., Basel, 1984; Wielen van Ommeren, F., Polychrome Vases and Terracottas from Southern Italy in the J. Paul Getty Museum, New York, 1985 (offprint); Fortid Fotografier Peter Brandes, Copenhagen, 1986; Chamay, J. and von Bothmer, D., Ajax et Cassandre par le Peintre de Princeton, Genève, 1987 (offprint); Kohn, M-A., Vente aux enchères publiques, Bourg-en-Bresse, France, 11-13 November 1988; Collon, D., First Impressions, Cylinder Seals in the Ancient Near East, The British Museum, London, 1987; Rodríguez Ruiz, D., Las Antigedades Árabes de España, Madrid, 1990; and Vollenweider, M-L., Camées et intailles 1: Les Portraits grecs du Cabinet des médailles, 2 vols. (texte, planches), Paris, 1995(a lot)

More from Antiquities