Five Colour Twisted Curve
Bridget Riley (b. 1931)
Riley, B.
Five Colour Twisted Curve
signed, titled and dated 'Bridget Riley '76 Five Colour Twisted Curve' lower edge
gouache on paper
38.1/8 x 24 in. (96.8 x 62.3cm.)
Riley, B.
Five Colour Twisted Curve
gouache on paper
Provenance
Meyer Rowan Gallery, London