Bridget Riley (b. 1931)

Five Colour Twisted Curve

Bridget Riley (b. 1931)
Riley, B.
Five Colour Twisted Curve
signed, titled and dated 'Bridget Riley '76 Five Colour Twisted Curve' lower edge
gouache on paper
38.1/8 x 24 in. (96.8 x 62.3cm.)
Provenance
Meyer Rowan Gallery, London

More from Contemporary Art (Day Sale)