Karl Daubigny (French, 1846-1886)
Paysage près d'Optevoz
35½ x 51¼in. (90.2 x 130.2cm.)
Paysage près d'Optevoz
Provenance
The Artist's Studio
Mrs. Karl Daubigny; sale, Café de la Mairie, Auvers sur Oise, Oct. 29, 1916, no. 129
L. Harambourg, Dictionnaire des peintres paysagistes francais du XIX siècle, 1985. (ill. p. 107)
Munich, Konrad O. Bernheimer, Barbizon, 1993, (listed and illustrated in catalogue of exhibition pp. 40-41)