Le Moulin de la Galette
Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955)
Le Moulin de la Galette
signed and dated bottom right 'Maurice, Utrillo, V, 1924,'
gouache on paper
9½ x 6¼in. (24.1 x 15.9cm.)
Painted in 1924
Le Moulin de la Galette
gouache on paper
9½ x 6¼in. (24.1 x 15.9cm.)
Painted in 1924
Provenance
Galerie Gold, Berlin
Anon. sale, Christie's, New York, Nov. 16, 1983, lot 159 (acquired by the present owner)