RENE PORTOCARRERO
Cara a Cara
signed and dated Portocarrero 77 lower left--gouache and brush and black ink on heavy paper
20 x 28¾in. (50.9 x 73cm.)
Painted in 1977
Cara a Cara
20 x 28¾in. (50.9 x 73cm.)
Painted in 1977
Provenance
Private collection, Panama