RENE PORTOCARRERO

RENE PORTOCARRERO

Cara a Cara

signed and dated Portocarrero 77 lower left--gouache and brush and black ink on heavy paper
20 x 28¾in. (50.9 x 73cm.)

Painted in 1977
Provenance
Private collection, Panama