Marino Marini (1901-1980)
Cavallo con due Acrobati
signed lower right Marino and dated lower left 1953, gouache on paper
24¼ x 16¾in. (61.7 x 42.7cm.)
Executed in 1953
Cavallo con due Acrobati
24¼ x 16¾in. (61.7 x 42.7cm.)
Executed in 1953
Provenance
Moltzahn, Oslo
M. Floersheim, Basel
M. Floersheim, Basel
Oslo, Kunstforening, Fransk og Italiensk Nutidskunst, 1955, no. 25