Francesca CHANDON
Composition rouge et noire
Signé et daté 'Fr. Chandon 1991' (au dos)
Huile sur toile
106 x 110 cm. (41¾ x 42 7/8 in.)
Peint en 1991
Provenance
Galerie Jean-Jacques Dutko, Paris.
FRANCESCA CHANDON, 'COMPOSITION IN RED AND BLACK', SIGNED AND DATED, (ON THE REVERSE), OIL ON CANVAS, PAINTED IN 1991

Francesca Chandon has shown her work in numerous galleries in Paris, Nice, Bordeaux, New York and in Switzerland. The French State has bought some of her creations as well as the Musée Guggenheim in New York

L'oeuvre de Francesca Chandon a été exposée dans de nombreuses galeries tant à Paris, Bordeaux, Nice, New York ainsi qu'en Suisse, dans la cadre d'expositions personnelles ou collectives. Elle a fait l'objet d'acquisitions de la part de l'Etat français (Ministère des Finances, Fonds National d'Art Contemporain) ainsi que du Musée Guggenheim de New York

More from ARTS DECORATIFS 20E ART AFRICAIN,TABLEAUX,SCULPTURES