STATUETTE DOGON
Mali
Représentant un personnage hermaphrodite debout sur des jambes légèrement fléchies, les bras le long du corps, les mains ramenées sur le ventre, le visage au nez en forme de "T", le haut front bombé se prolongeant par une coiffure lisse, scarifications sur les tempes et collier reposant sur la poitrine. Patine sombre et huileuse.
Hauteur: 56.5 cm.
Mali
Hauteur: 56.5 cm.
Provenance
Han Coray, Zurich
" f " : In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a commission of
7% (i.e. 7.49% inclusive of VAT for books, 8.372% inclusive
of VAT for the other lots) of the hammer price will be
charged to the buyer. It will be refunded to the Buyer upon
proof of export of the lot outside the European Union within
the legal time limit.(Please refer to section VAT refunds)
DOGON FIGURE