Orazio Pigato (Italia 1896-1966)
" + " : Lots sold by a VAT registered Vendor to wh… Read more

'Castello rosa'

'Castello rosa'
firmato 'PIGATO' (in basso a sinistra)
olio su legno
45 x 58,5 cm.
Sul retro: la scritta di autore e titolo di mano dell'Artista; cartellini della XXIII Biennale di Venezia (1942), con scritte di autore, titolo, costo dell'opera ed altro; cartellino dell'Opera Bevilacqua la Masa per la mostra di Ca' Pesaro del 1948.

" + " : Lots sold by a VAT registered Vendor to whom the Margin Scheme does not apply. Hammer price: 24% on the hammer price of the first €150,000.00. 18.5% on the hammer price for any amount in excess of €150,000.00. 20% VAT on the premium. 20% VAT on the hammer price. The VAT on the hammer price is refundable with proof of exportation of the purchase outside of the EU within 3 months of the sale date. VAT on the premium and on the hammer price is not applicable to non-Italian VAT registered Buyers resident in EU countries.
Sale Room Notice
Lotto soggetto al Diritto di Seguito
Lot subject to the Artist Resale Right

More from 19th Century Pictures