MIROIR DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
This lot is offered without reserve. No VAT will b… Read more
MIROIR DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

MIROIR DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois doré et sculpté, à décor de frises de perles, de feuilles de laurier et de fleurettes, sommé d'un trophée guerrier; restaurations et éclats
Hauteur: 160 cm. (63 in.), Largeur: 97 cm. (38¼ in.)

A LOUIS XVI STYLE MIRROR

Related Articles

View all
Why Britain was first to go Po auction at Christies
Restitution: how these Old Mas auction at Christies
Enticing the eye auction at Christies
Article

Enticing the eye

More from Intérieurs