D'APRES PIERRE ANTOINE BAUDOUIN (1723-1769)
D'APRES NICOLAS LAVREINCE (1737-1807)
This lot is offered without reserve. No VAT will b… Read more
D'APRES PIERRE ANTOINE BAUDOUIN (1723-1769) D'APRES NICOLAS LAVREINCE (1737-1807)

Le Coucher de la Mariée par Jean-Michel Moreau (Le Blanc 72) Le Billet Doux par Nicolas de Launay (Le Blanc 19)

Le Coucher de la Mariée par Jean-Michel Moreau (Le Blanc 72)
Le Billet Doux par Nicolas de Launay (Le Blanc 19)

Paire de burins et eaux-fortes, tirages tardifs, papiers insolés, infimes piqûres, salissures, non examinés hors de leur cadre
La paire: 48 x 35 cm. (18 7/8 x 13¾ in.) (2)

A PAIR OF ENGRAVINGS WITH ETCHING AFTER PIERRE ANTOINE BAUDOUIN AND NICOLAS LAVREINCE BY JEAN-MICHEL MOREAU AND NICOLAS DE LAUNAY, LATER IMPRESSIONS, FRAMED

Related Articles

View all
Why Britain was first to go Po auction at Christies
No Time Like Present auction at Christies
Article

No Time Like Present

Christies auction house James Christie logo

More from Intérieurs