JULIO GONZALEZ (1876-1942)
" f " : In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium… Read more
JULIO GONZALEZ (1876-1942)

Maternité noire et rose

JULIO GONZALEZ (1876-1942)
Maternité noire et rose
aquarelle, plume, encre de Chine, lavis d'encre et traces de mine de plomb sur papier
22.8 x 10.5 cm. (8 1/8 x 4 1/8 in.)
Exécuté vers 1929
Provenance
Atelier de l'artiste, Paris.
Galerie de France, Paris.
Collection particulière, Suisse.
J. Gibert, Julio Gonzalez, catalogue raisonné des dessins, Paris, 1975, vol. III, p. 52 (illustré).

'BLACK AND PINK MATERNITY'; WATERCOLOUR, PEN AND INDIA INK, INK WASH AND TRACES OF PENCIL ON PAPER.

Léonore Vitry
Léonore Vitry

Condition Report

View condition report

More from Art Impressionniste et Moderne