SEVENTEEN BOOKS ON SILVER
Comprising:
- Orfèvrerie civile française du XVIe au début du XIXe siècle, vols. I and II, Henry Nocq and others, published by Albert Levy
- Jamnitzer, Marc Rosenberg, published by Joseph Baer & Co., Frankfurt A.M., 1920
- L'orfèvrerie, Art vivant, private publishing of H.J. Wilm, published by Broschek & Co, Hamburg, 1936
- Die Goldschmiedekunst in Breslau, Christian Gründel, published by Steiniger, Berlin
- Goldschmiedekunst in Königsberg, Alfred Rohde and Ulla Stöver, published by Kohlhammer
- Svenskt Silversmide 1520-1850, vols. I, II and III,
by Carl Hernmarck and others, published by Nordisk Rotogravyr, Stockholm
- Goldschmiedekunst und Steinschliff, by Dr Albert Ilg, published by Kunst and Verlag-Anstalt, Vienna, 1895
- Das Christliche Altargerät, by Jospeh Braun, published by Max Hueber, München, 1932
- Meisterwerke, Alter Goldschmiedekunst aus dem 14.-18. Jahrhundert, vols. I and II, by F. Luthmer, published by Heinrich Keller, Frankfurt, 1885
- Trésor de l'Abbaye de Saint-Maurice d'Agune, by Edouard Aubert, published by Vve A. Morel and Co., Paris, 1872 together with matching book of plates
- Alte Leipziger Goldschmiede Arbeiten, by Prof. Dr. Richard Graul, published by Karl N. Hiersemann, Leipzig, 1910
- Histoire générale des arts appliqués à l'industrie du Verre à la fin du XVIIIe siècle, by Emile Molinier, published by Levy, Paris
- Dänische Silberschätze aus der Zeit Christians IV aufbewahrt in der Kaiserlichen Schatzkammer zu Moskau, by F.R. Martin, published by Warner Silfversparres NYA Grafiska Aktiebolag, Stockholm, 1900 (17)
Comprising: