Lot Content

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
ATTRIBUÉ À ROBERT MALLET-STEVENS
Prospective purchasers are advised that several co… Read more
TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS

GUÉRIDON MODERNISTE, ANNÉES 1930

Details
TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS
GUÉRIDON MODERNISTE, ANNÉES 1930
Les plateaux en placage de palissandre de Rio, le plateau supérieur centré d'une dalle de verre carrée partiellement givrée, reposant sur un piètement quadripode en acier chromé
Hauteur : 62,5 cm. (24½ in.) ; Côté : 40 cm. (15¾ in.)
Special Notice

Prospective purchasers are advised that several countries prohibit the importation of property containing materials from endangered species, including but not limited to coral, ivory and tortoiseshell. Accordingly, prospective purchasers should familiarize themselves with relevant customs regulations prior to bidding if they intend to import this lot into another country.
Post Lot Text
A RIO ROSEWOOD AND CHROMED STEEL GUÉRIDON, FRENCH, 1930S

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All