search

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
ROBERT MALLET-STEVENS (1886-1945) POUR LA MAISON DESNY
BOÎTE À TABAC, VERS 1928
En laiton nickelé, de forme rectangulaire, trois compartiments ouvrant par des abattants, un tiroir en façade
Hauteur : 10 cm. (3 7/8 in.) ; Longueur : 22,5 cm. : 8 7/8 in.) ; Largeur : 20,5 cm. (8 1/8 in.)
Estampillée 'DESNY PARIS MADE (...) DEPOSE' le long de la base, au dos
Post Lot Text
A NICKELLED BRASS TOBACCO BOX, BY ROBERT MALLET-STEVENS FOR MAISON DESNY, CIRCA 1928

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All