Lot Content

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
ATELIERS PAUL GRIVOIS
PRÉSENTOIR À TRIPLE PLATEAU CIRCULAIRE, VERS 1950-1970
Les plateaux en verre remplacés (éclat), reposant sur une structure en laiton chromé, l'anneau central pivotant, la base rectangulaire
Hauteur : 35,2 cm. (13 7/8 in.) ; Longueur : 71 cm. (28 in.)
Chaque plateau : Diamètre : 20,8 cm. (8 1/8 in.)
Portant une étiquette inscrite 'PAUL GRIVOIS, 81, Rue des Archives, PARIS' sur un coté de la base
Post Lot Text
A CHROMED BRASS AND GLASS DISPLAY STAND, BY ATELIERS PAUL GRIVOIS, CIRCA 1950-1970

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All