IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Rose Colour Wonder, London, 1970
tirage dye transfer, tiré en 1990
signé, signé des initiales, titré, daté et numéroté '16248' au crayon, cachet de copyright 'Conde Nast et Vogue' de limitation de reproduction (au verso)
image 55.5 x 45 cm. (21 7/8 x 17¾ in.)
feuille 58 x 49 cm. (22 7/8 x 19 5/16 in.)
Tirage provenant d'une édition de 35.
Penn, Flowers, Harmony Books, 1980 (illustré p.48); Penn, Still Life, Little, Brown and Co., 2001 (illustré n.p.).
DYE TRANSFER PRINT, PRINTED 1990; SIGNED, INITIALED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL, CONDÉ NAST AND VOGUE COPYRIGHT CREDIT REPRODUCTION LIMITATION STAMP ON THE VERSO.

Elodie Morel
Elodie Morel