Floris Arntzenius (1864-1925)
Floris Arntzenius (1864-1925)

De Keet, Nieuwveen

Floris Arntzenius (1864-1925)
De Keet, Nieuwveen
signed 'F. Arntzenius' (lower right); and inscribed 'Naar Nieuwveen/Motor ik wel eens heen/Daar staat een keet/Waar je lekker eet/Die keet behoort aan een heer/Waar ik dit tekeningetje aan vereer.' (on the reverse)
chalk, watercolour and gouache on cardboard
17 x 28 cm.
Provenance
A gift from the artist to the owners of the Keet, from whom acquired by the present owner.
Sale room notice
please note that the medium should read 'chalk, watercolour and gouache on cardboard'.

Else Valk
Else Valk

Condition report

View condition report

More from Impressionist and Modern Art