search

Giulio II, Giuliano Della Rovere, di Savona (1503-13), Doppio Fiorino di Camera, AV 6.672g, zecca di Roma, IVLIVS II - PONT MAX, stemma decagono sormontato da triregno e chiavi, rov. SANCTVS PETRVS ALMA ROMA, S Pietro in navicella (B.560; CNI.11; F.42; M.8 var.I), BB+/SPL

Related Articles

View all
Why Britain was first to go Po auction at Christies
‘The world’s most visible arti auction at Christies
Virtual tour | Au Bord du Lac: auction at Christies

More from Coins and Medals