ECOLE HOLLANDAISE VERS 1680
ECOLE HOLLANDAISE VERS 1680

La Toilette de Bethsabée

ECOLE HOLLANDAISE VERS 1680
La Toilette de Bethsabée
huile sur toile, non rentoilée
109 x 139 cm.
BATHSHEBA AT HER TOILET, OIL ON CANVAS, DUTCH SCHOOL CIRCA 1680
Sale room notice
Une attribution à Dirck Blecker (1621-1679) a été suggérée par le R.K.D. de La Haye.

An attribution to Dirck Blecker (1621-1679) was suggested by the R.K.D. in La Haye.

Sarah de Maistre
Sarah de Maistre

Related Articles

View all
What to look for on the back o auction at Christies
Guilt free: 10 Old Master work auction at Christies
The best exhibitions of summer auction at Christies

More from Tableaux Anciens et du XIXe Siècle