CHERET, Jules
LA LANTERNE, P'TIT MI
lithograph in colours, 1888, printed by Chaix, Paris, on two sheets, vertical and horizontal fold marks, restored tears creases and small losses, backed on linen
95 x 33½in. (241 x 85cm.)
LA LANTERNE, P'TIT MI
95 x 33½in. (241 x 85cm.)
D.F.P. II. 175
Broido, 658
Broido, 658