HORIA DAMIAN (1922-2012)
COLLECTION RODOLPHE STADLER, PARIS
HORIA DAMIAN (1922-2012)

Sans titre

HORIA DAMIAN (1922-2012)
Sans titre
signé et daté 'DAMIAN 57' (en haut à droite); signé, daté et situé 'H. DAMIAN 7.R.DAGUERRE. PARIS 14 DEC. 1957' (au dos)
huile sur toile
162 x 130 cm. (63¾ x 51¼ in.)
Peint en 1957.
'UNTITLED'; SIGNED AND DATED UPPER RIGHT, SIGNED, DATED AND LOCATED ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS.

More from Art contemporain