JEAN OBERLÉ (1900-1961)
Les paysans
signé indistinctement (en bas à droite), daté et titré 'les Paysans 1946' (au revers)
huile sur toile
92 x 72.2 cm. (36¼ x 28½ in.)
Peint en 1946
'THE PEASANTS'; ILLEGIBLY SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; DATED AND TITLED ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS; PAINTED IN 1946.
Sale room notice
Veuillez noter que cette oeuvre est de Jean Oberlé (1900-1964).
Please note that this work is by Jean Oberlé (1900-1964).

Quitterie Marcellin
Quitterie Marcellin

More from Collection personnelle d'Elsa Schiaparelli