RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004)
"+" VAT at a rate of 20% will be payable on both t… Read more
RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004)

Vladimir Horowitz, pianist, New Milford, Connecticut, 8-9-75

RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004)
tirage argentique, tiré en 1975
signé et numéroté '9/50 à l'encre, cachets du titre, de copyright du photographe et de limitation de reproduction (au verso)
25 x 20.3 cm. (9 7/8 x 7 7/8 in.)

GELATIN SILVER PRINT; PRINTED 1975; SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN INK, TITLE'S , PHOTOGRAPHER COPYRIGHT'S AND REPRODUCTION LIMITATION'S STAMPS ON THE VERSO.