ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)
ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)

TABLE BASSE, PIÈCE UNIQUE, VERS 1960

ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006)
En grès émaillé et métal peint
Hauteur : 38 cm. (15 in.) ; Longueur : 160 cm. (63 in.) ; Largeur : 40,5 cm. (16 in.)
Signée R.CAPRON sur le plateau
A UNIQUE GLAZED CERAMIC AND PAINTED METAL COFFEE TABLE BY ROGER CAPRON, CIRCA 1960
This table was designed for a special commission with a unique decor. We would like to thank Mrs Jacotte Capron for her assistance with the cataloguing of this lot

Condition Report

View condition report

Cette table a été réalisée pour une commande spéciale, et sa composition décorative est unique. Nous remercions Madame Jacotte Capron pour son aide à la rédaction de cette notice

More from 20/21 Design