JOSEPH-PHILIBERT GIRAULT DE PRANGEY (1804-1892)

3. Gènes. Façade de San-Lorenzo, 1842

daguerréotype
titré, daté et numéroté à l'encre sur une étiquette (au verso)
24 x 19 cm. ( 9 ½ x 7 ½ in.)
Provenance
Collection privée française
DAGUERREOTYPE; TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN INK ON A LABEL ON THE VERSO.

More from Photographs