RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004)
RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004)

Jean Shrimpton, Toga by Forquet, Paris Studio, August 1965

RICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004)
tirage argentique monté sur lin, tiré en 1981
signé, daté, numéroté '27/50' à l'encre, cachets de copyright du photographe, 'Tous droits réservés', titre, date et édition (au dos du montage)
59.4 x 49.3cm. (23 3/8 x 19 3/8in.)
Avedon: Photographs, 1947-1977, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1978, pl. 94; Avedon, An Autobiography, Random House, 1993, pl. 70
GELATIN SILVER PRINT MOUNTED ON LINEN, PRINTED IN 1981; SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED '27/50' IN INK, PHOTOGRAPHER'S COPYRIGHT'S STAMP TITLE, DATE AND EDITION ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.

More from Photographs