BEN (NÉ EN 1935)
Artist's Resale Right ("droit de Suite"). If the … Read more PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE LATE ENRICO PEDRINI, GENOA
BEN (NÉ EN 1935)

J'ai honte

BEN (NÉ EN 1935)
J'ai honte
signé et daté 'Ben 1970' (en bas à gauche); daté 'aujourd'hui lundi 17 novembre 196. à 21h' (au dos)
acrylique sur panneau
86 x 54.5 cm. (33 7/8 x 21 ½ in.)
Réalisé en 1970.

'J'AI HONTE'; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT; DATED ON THE REVERSE; ACRYLIC ON BOARD.
Sale room notice
La lots de la collection d'Enrico Pedrini sont les numéros 419, 420 et 421.

The property from the collection of the late Enrico Pedrini are the lots 419, 420 and 421.

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

Cette oeuvre est répertoriée dans le catalogue raisonné de Ben Vautier sous le No. 9735.

More from Interiors