SUITE DE SIX CHAISES LOUIS XV
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
SUITE DE SIX CHAISES LOUIS XV

DONT CINQ DU MILIEU DU XVIIIEME SIECLE

SUITE DE SIX CHAISES LOUIS XV
En bois mouluré et sculpté, à décor de grenades, garniture de cuir cognac endommagé ; restaurations et un dossier accidenté
Hauteur: 103 cm. (40 ½ in.) ; Largeur: 55 cm. (21 ½ in.)

A SUITE OF SIX LOUIS XV CHAIRS, COMPRISING FIVE LOUIS XV PERIOD, MID-18TH CENTURY
Sale room notice
La partie supérieure d'un dossier est endommagé.
The upper part of one backrest is damaged.

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

More from Interiors