NICOLAS ROBERT (ORLÉANS 1614-1685 PARIS) OU SON ATELIER

Pione violette sur un rocher (Pionus fuscus)

numéroté '224'
pierre noire, aquarelle et gouache, sur vélin, traits d'encadrement rehaussés d'or
33,7 x 29 cm.

Benedicte Wagner
Benedicte Wagner

Related Articles

View all
Royal and imperial treasures:  auction at Christies
Virtual tour: 20th/21st Centur auction at Christies
How Thomas Gainsborough’s Suff auction at Christies

More from Dessins Anciens et du XIXe siècle