BEN VAUTIER (1935)
BEN VAUTIER (1935)

I have abandoned the idea I could change something in art, 1980

BEN VAUTIER (1935)
rückseitig signiert, datiert und beschriftet 'Ben 1980 because we are all alike'
Öl auf Leinwand
46 x 56 cm
Provenance
Galerie Catherine Issert, Saint Paul de Vence (1983)
Privatbesitz, Schweiz

More from Swiss Art