GILLES BARBIER (NÉ EN 1965)
Sans Titre (Mauer)
gouache sur papier
120 x 190 cm. (47 ¼ x 74 ¾ in.)
Réalisé en 2006.
Provenance
Galerie Georges-Philippe et Nathalie Vallois, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci en 2007
'UNTITLED (MAUER)'; GOUACHE ON PAPER.

Paul Nyzam
Paul Nyzam

Related Articles

View all
Inside the Collection of Jean- auction at Christies
Why Lucas Cranach’s The Nymph  auction at Christies
‘Art’s true value is to be of  auction at Christies